Back

 

CAPITOL HILL ATHLETIC/ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION

ANNUAL BANQUET

July 16, 2005

National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum

PROGRAM

Reception 5:00 to 6:30 p.m.

 

Dinner 6:30 p.m.

 

Prayer Hoyt Estes

 

Master of Ceremonies  Chuck Page, President

 

Welcome Guests

 

Introduction & Presentations
Hall of Fame Members
1953 Football Team
1946 Baseball Team

 

Scholarship Recipients Ray Thompson Brittney Taylor Matthew Tinsley

 

Presentation of the 2005 Hall of Fame Honorees
Closing Comments
Adjournment

2005 HALL OF FAME HONOREES

ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

Ab Justice
Smokey Davidson
Harold Cook
Wayne Craig

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT

Peggy Gray Shreve
Paul Odom

POSTHUMOUS

Coach Jim Lookabaugh
Joe Spencer
Allie Reynolds

PRESIDENT'S AWARD A. C. "Ozzie" Ossenkop

 

 

1953 Football Team

 

Nathan Barber

Harold Harvey

Charles Pickens

Marvin Best

Jim Hicks

Don Pryor

James Bridges

Charles Hildebrand

Sherman Reed

David Brown

Don King

Don Reid

Ronnie Bruce

Benton Ladd

Marshall Rogers

Jim Clark

James Lary

Lloyd Rumbaugh

Don Coffman

Don May

Leroy Saloga

Wayne Craig

Eddie McMillan

Allan Shipman

Jim Crawford

Bill McNutt

Mike Simpson

Jim Danner

T. A. Minton

Carl Slayton

Dale Dodson

Tom Nicklas

Dick Soergel

Dean Doughty

Jerry O'Quinn

Fred Weed

Paul Fox

Chuck Page

Darrell Wooley

J. Don Harris

Billy Parker

Bob Wright

 

Football Queen Beverly Nicklas

Coaches
C. B. Speegle, John Smith, A. D. Jacobson

 

1946

& 1947 Baseball Teams

 

Gene Canfield

Don McClure

Gene Sheets

Steve Glasgow

Dwain McClure

Jerry Snyder

Dick Heldenbrand

Al Miller

Tom Sturdivant

Carlos McCleave

Bob Perdue

Vernon Swafford

Jess Ladd

Keith Smith

Jack VanPool

 

Coach John Pryor

 

2004 HALL OF FAME HONOREES

ATHLETIC AWARD

 

Kenny Hicks `48 Jimmy Davis `53

Wes Stark `58 Larry Taylor `60

 

1943-44 State Champion Basketball Team 1953 Girls State Champion Softball Team

 

 

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

Dillard Hammett `49
Joe Walser `50

 

PRESIDENT'S AWARD
Dr. Charles Poor `54
SPECIAL RECOGNITION
C. B. Speegle `33

2004 HALL OF FAME HONOREES
(continued)

1943-44 STATE CHAMPION BASKETBALL TEAM

Claudius Barber

Bill Hance

Harper Self

Wayne Boles

Bill Johnson

Wayne Speegle

G. A. Burris

Dick Land

Harley Swift

Bud Eagle

Jack London

Don VanPool

Eugene Faubion

Ken Pryor

Jim Wallace

 

Albert Sales

Bill Waters

 

1953 GIRLS STATE CHAMPION SOFTBALL. TEAM

 

Mary Cline Eleanor Jaco Minx Mary Sue Quintero

Margaret Doussett Donna Kuhlman Wilma Ridley

Phynila Elliot Reba Little Pauline Winter

Peggy Gray Latane Purcell Price

 

Coaches
Martha Cox and Ruthann Wilson

 

2003 HALL OF FAME HONOREES

ATHLETIC AWARD

H. K. "Duke" Cook `50
Orville Moody `53
Richard "Dick" Woods 51
Darrell Woolen 'S5
Cliff Speegle

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Don Davis ' 52
Lou (Coker) Kerr `55

PRESIDENT'S AWARD

Newt Hanna `40
Bill Pratt `41
Chuck Rowland `50

1949 State Champion Football Team
1952-53 State Champion Baseball Team

 1949 STATE CHAMPION FOOTBALL TEAM

Gail Amburn

Harold Mulhausen

Dickie Blackstone

Gail Parnell

Tony Briseno

Neil Phillips

Floyd Brown

Price Pooler

Don Chamblee

Gunner Price

Harold Coffman

Russell Price

Duke Cook

James Raglin

Dick Flinsbaugh

Dale Rainbow

Gene Goodin

Herman Reece

Bill Green

Max Reynolds

Bob Hervey

Chuck Rowland

Kenneth Hicks

Wallace Shrout

Jerry Jewell

Oscar Shuler

T. L. Jones

Ray Thompson

John Koch

Jack VanPool

Dale Martin

Mercil Verden

J. W. Mashburn

Darrell Williams

Alton Miller

Dick Woods

 

Coach
John Miskovsky

 

Assistant Coaches
C. B. Speegle & John Smith

 

1949 Football Queen Elba Lou Ferguson

James Lary Richard Martin Willie Morse John Nordquist Chuck Page Glen Plaster Bill Richey Rob Shipman Don Soergel Tommy Taylor Tommy Wade

1952-53 STATE CHAMPION BASEBALL TEAM

Dick Akers Marvin Best Bobby Burr

Don Chamberlain Buzzy Cleveland Wayne Craig Smokey Davidson Jim Davis Don Demeter Don Dunn Jerry Gill Bill Green


Scorekeeper Charley Poor

 

Coaches
John Pryor & John Smith

 

Baseball Queen 1952 Beverly Oliver Kelly

 

Baseball Queen 1953
Martha Ann Robbins Sadler

 

2002 HALL OF FAME HONOREES

ATHLETIC AWARD

Gene Sheets `49
Elmer Humphrey `49
Don Soergel `52
Jerry Wallace `53
Frank Taylor `57

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Royce Bishop `53
Dr. Bob Nordquist '56
Dr. Robert Todd `58

PRESIDENT'S AWARD
Dr. Paul Heath `54
POSTHUMOUS AWARD
Keith Smith `47
1957-58 State Champion Football Team

1957-1958 STATE CHAMPION FOOTBALL TEAMS

 

 

Charles Addison

Perry Marrs

David Berryhill

Joe McNutt

Ron Brockway

Richard Midkiff

Chuck Caldwell

Teddy Mills

Ronnie Cleveland

Jerry Morrow

Doug Coleman

Ed Nowlin

Wade Creekmore

Kent Osteen

Ron Dryden

David Patterson

Allen Dwight

Ron Pinkerton

Eddie Eades

Alex Rogers

Donnie Edwards

Jim Roschal

Bert Elliot

Ralph Russell

Jim Evanoff

Nathan Ryker

Jim Ferrill

George Shipley

Tobie Fleeman

C. B. Speegle, III

James Hackett

Wes Stark

Gene Hicks

David Stracener

Jerry Hudson

Chuck Taylor

Gerald Hulsey

Larry Taylor

Bennie Jacobs

Richard Tice

.Jimmy Jones

Bob Todd

Dennis Lyons

Cleophas Wooley

Coaches
C. B. Speegle, Charles Murdock John Smith

1957 Football Queen
Pat Kelsay

1958 Football Queen
Sandra Dobbs

ATHLETIC AWARD

 

Bill Waters `44 Jerry Snyder `47 Carl Slayton `55 James Dobson `57 Ed Nowlin `49

 

 

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

Don Fiorini `48
Donna Skinner Nigh `51
Madalene Mover Roedl `56

 

 

PRESIDENT'S AWARD
Alex Higdon
POSTHUMOUS AWARD
C. B. Speegle III

ATHLETIC AWARD
Bob Holt `36
Kenneth Pryor `43
Alton Miller `50
Jack VanPool `50
J. W. Mashburn `51
Dick Soergel '56
Benton Ladd `54
Glenn Foster `64

PRESIDENT'S AWARD
Dr. Bill Lillard

POSTHUMOUS AWARD
Coach John Pryor

1999 HALL OF FAME HONOREE,

ATHLETIC AWARD
Duffy Martin `33
Don VanPool `44
Lindell Pearson `46
Tommy Sturdivant ' 48
Bob Burr `53
Don Demeter `53
Hub Reed `54
Chuck Page `54
Chebon Dacon `64

PRESIDENT'S AWARD
C. B. Speegle `33

ATHLETIC AWARD

Jimmy Leverich `29
Leo Kuykendall `28
Elmer Hunt `30
Bob Freese `35
Jim Nievar `63

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

James Blevins `45 Wanda Jackson `55

PRESIDENT'S AWARD
Lester Howard `63

STATE CHAMPIONS - FOOTBALL

 

1933 - Coach - Jim Lookabaugh

1937 - Coach - Jim Lookabaugh

1949 - Coach - John Miskovsky

1953 - Coach - C. B. Speegle

1957 - Coach - C. B.Speegle

1958 - Coach - C. B. Speegle

 

Runner-up in 1950 and 1961

 

STATE CHAMPIONS - BASKETBALL

 

1935 -- Coach - Bill Halley

1944 - Coach - John Pryor

1954 -- Coach - John Smith

1973 - Coach -- Buddy Armstrong

 

Runner-up in 1943, 1947. 1956, 1977

 

STATE CHAMPIONS - BASEBALL

1925

-- Coach -Unknown

1941

-- Coach -- Unknown

1926

- Coach - Unknown

1946

- Coach - Unknown

1927

- Coach -- Unknown

1947

- Coach - John Pryor

1932

- Coach - Unknown

1952

- Coach -- John Pryor

1937

- Coach - Unknown

1953

- Coach - John Pryor

1939

- Coach - Unknown

1956

- Coach - John Prvoy

1940

- Coach - Unknown

 

 

 

Runner-up in 1934. 1935, 1936, 1938
AMERICAN LEGION STATE CHAMPIONS

1946 Coach - John Pryor

1953 Coach - John Smith

1956 Coach - John Smith

1951 Runner-up - Coach John Pryor

1952 Runner-up Coach John Pryor

STATE CHAMPIONS -TRACK & FIELD

1950 Coach - Ray Vaughn 1953 Coach - Ray Vaughn 1955 Coach - Ray Vaughn 1957 Runner-up

STATE CHAMPIONS - MEN'S GOLF

1948 Coach - C. B. Speegle 1949 Coach -- C. B. Speegle 1951 Coach - C. B. Speegle 1952 Coach - C. B. Speegle

STATE CHAMPIONS - WOMEN'S GOLF

I 1950 Coach -- Unknown - Runner-up

1951 Coach -- Unknown - Runner-up

STATE CHAMPIONS - MEN'S TENNIS

 

Gene Land/Joe McCrary

Doubles

1950

Gene Land/Barry Walraven

Doubles

1952

Gene Land

Singles

1952

Barry Walrayen/Bob West

Doubles

1953

Barry Walraven

Singles

1953

Harry Taylor/Charles Straw

Doubles

1956

 

STATE CHAMPIONS - GIRLS' TENNIS

 

Ella Erickson/Marie Grady

Doubles

1936

Diana Spivey/Barbara Hill

Runners-up

Doubles

1963

Diana Spivey/Barbara Hill

Runners-up

Doubles

1964

 

1953 STATE CHAMPIONS - GIRLS' SOFTBALL

Mary Cline Reba Little

Margaret Doussett Latane Purcell Price

Phynila Elliot Mary Sue Quintero

Peggy Gray Wilma Ridley

Eleanor Jaco Minx Pauline Winter Donna Kuhlman

Coaches
Martha Cox and Ruthann Wilson

 

1956 UNITED STATES OLYMPIC CHAMPION

J. W. Mashburn - Track

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL PLAYERS

Allie Reynolds Don Demeter

Tommy Sturdivant Jerry Snyder Torn Tatum

PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL PLAYERS

Lindell Pearson NFL Bob Cook CFL

Hubert "Duke" Cook CFL Joe Spencer NFL

PROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL PLAYERS

Hub Reed NBA Winford Boynes NBA

AAU BASKETBALL PLAYERS

Kenneth Pryor Keith Smith

PROFESSIONAL GOLF PLAYERS

Orville Moody US Open and US Open Senior Champion

Ab Justice PGA Tour

Joe Walser PGA Tour

PROFESSIONAL BASEBALL PLAYERS

Dick Akers

Smokey Davidson

Glen Plaster

Joe Bauman

Jimmy Davis

Allie Reynolds

Marvin Best

Don Demeter

Gene Sheets

Ray Bond

Don Dunn

Bob Shipman

Bob Burr

Alton Miller

Jerry Snyder

Don Chamberlain

Jerry Morrow

Tom Sturdivant

Buzzy Cleveland

Willie Morse

Torn Tatum

Wayne Craig

Chuck Page

George Wright

 

ALL-STATE IN MORE THAN ONE SPORT

Cliff Speegle

Football Basketball

1935

Bill Waters

Football, Basketball

1944

Gene Sheets

Basketball, Baseball

1949

Jack VanPool

Football, Basketball, Baseball

1950

Chuck Page

Football, Baseball

1954

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

Jim Thorpe - Daily Oklahoman

Best All-Around Athletes

 

Dick Soergel

Chuck Page

Jack VanPool

Benton Ladd

Top Ten

Top Ten

Top Twenty

All-State Players of the Year

Defense - Football

1953

Chuck Page

Pitcher - Baseball

1954

 

 

SPECIAL AWARDS
(continued)

All-City Players of the Year- Football

Chuck Page Offensive

Benton Ladd Defensive

Darrell Wooley Defensive

Jerry Perry Defensive

Wes Stark Defensive

Ray Curtis Offensive

Ed Nowlin Offensive

Jim Nievar Defensive

Chebon Dacon Offensive

1953

1953

1954

1955

1957

1957

1958

1962

1963

DAILY OKLAHOMAN

ALL-TIME GREAT PLAYERS

 

Selected by Decade

FOOTBALL

 

Crusty Barton 1933 Benton Ladd

1953

Cliff Speegle 1935 Chuck Page

1953

Jim Tyree 1939 James Dobson

1956

Don VanPool 1944 Dick Soergel

1955

Lindell Pearson 1946 Chebon Dacon

1954

Jack VanPool 1950 Jackie Brooks

1950

BASKETBALL

Chet Bryan 1935 Wayne Boles

1945

Ken Pryor 1943 Hub Reed

1954

Bill Waters 1944 Dick Soergel

1956

 

DAILY OKLAHOMAN ALL CENTURY TEAMS

Crusty Barton

1933

Bob Burr

1953

Allie Reynolds

1934

Don Demetei

1953

Cliff Speegle

1935

Chuck Page

1954

Elmer Humphreys 1949

Glenn Plaster

1954

J. W. Mashburn

1951

Hub Reed

1954

Orville Moody

1952

Dick Soergel

1956

 

ALL CITY FOOTBALL COACH OF THE YEAR C. B. Speegle 1953 and 1961

 

 

Alton Miller, Jess Ladd, and Don VanPool, all Capitol Hill graduates, were Coaches of the Year at other schools.

ALL STATE FOOTBALL PLAYERS

 

 

Douglas Elam E

1926

Leroy Marshall

G

1946

Ernie Webb T

1926

Leroy Marshall

G

1947

Germaine Keller E

1928

Jim Pollick

B

1948

Roy Barton E

1929

Dennis Phelps

B

1948

Herbert Ferrell T

1932

John Koch

B

1949

Bernie Walcott QB

1932

Jack VanPool

QB

1949

Bruce Long C

1933

Jerry Jewell

E

1949

Crusty Barton FB

1933

Jackie Brooks

I

1950

Slats Wyrick T

1933

Roy Randall

B

1950

Ralph Beaver G

1933

Floyd Brown

C

1951

Ralph Beaver G

1934

Billy Davis

G

1952

Bill Reynolds T

1934

Tom Pearson

F:

1952

Cliff Speegle E

1935

Benton Ladd

T

1953

Paul Woodson B

1936

Chuck Page

QB

1953

Paul Woodson B

1937

Darrell Wooley

G

1954

Ed Hotchkiss C

1937

Carl Slayton

B

1954

Clovis Pierce E

1937

Bob McKenzie

h.

1954

"Tommy Moulton C

1938

Bobby Jobe

I3

1955

Altus Ayery B

1938

Calvin McLain

C

1955

Tracy Henry B

1938

James Dobson

E

1956

Jim Tyree E

1939

Wes Stark

E

1957

Carlisle Pratt G

1939

Rav Curtis

B

1957

Son Riley B

1940

David Patterson

E

1957

Bill Rogers G

1940

Bert Elliot

G

1958

Richard Carpenter T

1941

Ed Nowlin

B

1958

Clyde Thompson E

1941

Larry Taylor

G

1959

Richard Carpenter G

1942

C. B. Speegle III

QB

1959

Roy Lane B

1942

Allen Dwight

B

1960

Bill Waters T

1943

Jim Whipple

E

1961

J. O. Thompson B

1944

Mike Speegle

B

1961

Don VanPool E

1944

Jim Nievar

T

1962

E. G. Stewart T

1945

Leonard Arnold

E

1963

Duane Prince E

1945

Chebon Dacon

B

1964

Duane Prince E

1946

Ronnie Jones

QB

1965

Bob Cook B

1946

Jim Neugent

E

1967

Lindell Pearson B

1946

Jackie Ross

C

1967

 

 

Anthony Gaeddert

T

1968

 

ALL STATE BASKETBALL PLAYERS

Chet Bryan

G

1935

Cliff Speegle

F

1935

Ken Pryor

G

1943

Bill Johnson

F

1944

Bill Waters

C

1944

Wayne Boles

G

1945

Wayne Speegle

F

1946

Keith Smith

G

1947

Ralph James

G

1948

Gene Sheets

G

1949

Jack VanPool

G

1950

Joe McCrary

C

1950

Jerry Wallace

F

1953

Hubert Reed

C

1954

Dick Soergel

F

1956

John Robertson

C

1956

John Williams

C

1967

Allen Dukes

G

1969

Dwayne Trout

C

1970

Winford Boynes

F

1974

Steve Robinson

F

1974

Euvaughn Jackson

C

1987

Aaron Eaves

F

1997

Cory Nowlin

G

1997

Ted Alsup

G

1998

 

ALL STATE BASEBALL PLAYERS

George Cox

P

1946

Dick Heldenbrand

C

1946

Allen Batson

OF

1947

Jerry Snyder

SS

1947

Tom Sturdivant

3B

1948

Gene Sheets

3B

1949

Skipper Smith

1NF

1949

Al Miller

3B

1950

Jack VanPool

P

1950

Benny Rowland

C

1951

Don Soergel

2B

1952

Dick Akers

OF

1952

Bob Burr

Buzzy Cleyeland

H3

3B

195'

1953

Glen Plaster

OF

1954

Willie Morse

C

1954

Chuck Page

P

1954

Don Dunn

SS

1955

Ken Pierce

OF

1956

Robert Hembree

2B

1957

Ray Bond

C

1957

Ron Pinkerton

P

1959

Bob Reeves

OF

1959

Jerry Morrow

C

1961

David Nemecek

1 B

1961

George Manek

P

1963

Ron Dobbs

P

1965

Joe Groesbeck

P

1966

Robert Toolate

OF

1967

Bill Grissom

P

1967

Clyde Armstrong

P

1970

Don Swafford

C

1971

Stan Koonce

OF

1973

George Wright

OF

1977

 

 

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

TRACK & FIELD

David Daugherty

880

1937

Ross Nichols

High Jump

1937

Ross Nichols

High Jump

1939

Ross Nichols

High Hurdles

1939

Bill Waters

Shot Putt

1944

Lonnie Lunken

Mile Run

1948

J. W. Mashburn

Low Hurdles

1950

J. W. Mashburn

Mile Relay

1950

J. W. Mashburn

880 Relay

1950

J. W. Mashburn

220 Yard Dash

1951

J. W. Mashburn

440 Yard Run

1951

J. W. Mashburn

880 Relay

1951

Dick Woods

880

1951

Dick Woods

Mile Relay

1951

Don King

Discus

1954

Ledgel Taylor

Pole Vault

1954

Bob McKenzie

Discus

1955

Bob McKenzie

880 Relay

1955

Ron King

Discus

1956

Frank Taylor

100 Yard Dash

1957

Frank Taylor

220 Yard Dash

1957

Frank Taylor

880 Relay

1957

Gerald Hulsey

440 Yard Run

1960

LarryTaylor

Shot Putt

1960

Massey

High Hurdles

1967

Massey

Low Hurdles

1967

Massey

High Jump

1967

 

CROSS COUNTRY TRACK STATE CHAMPIONS

Derald Smith

1949

Don Ladd

1950

Laddie Nethercutt

1954

 

Capitol Hill's success in athletics can be attributed to great players and coaches and a great school support group. We also had the best all-around athletes of any school in Oklahoma history. In addition to the athletes mentioned as All-Staters in more than one sport, we had many who probably should have been. Listed below are some who contributed immensely to Capitol Hill's success in more than one sport.

Joe Bauman

Gerald Hulsey

John Robertson

Maryin Best

Speed Jones

George Shipley

Ray Bond

Don King

Keith Smith

Ron Brockway

Ron King

Jerry Snyder

Chet Bryan

Jess Ladd

Dick Soergel

Bob Burr

Richard Martin

Don Soergel

Wayne Craig

Berry Mashburn

C. B. Speegle, Jr.

Chebon Dacon

J. W. Mashburn

C. 13. Speegle, III

Jim Davis

Joe McCary

Wayne Speegle

James Dobson

Joe McNutt

Wes Stark

Earl Edwards

Alton Miller

Jim Talkinuton

Willie Edwards

Jerry Morrow

Larry Taylor

Bert Elliot

Ken Pierce

Jim Talkington

Bill Green

Glen Plaster

Larry Taylor

Definer Hardesty

Ken Pryor

Don VanPool

Ken Hicks

Don Raper

Dick Woods

 

Bob Burr

Pat & Jack Burt Smokey Davidson

Jimmy & Mary Lou Davis Georganna & Dillard Hammitt Ken Hicks

Bill Lillard

Ed Lookabaugh Berry Mashburn J. W. Mashburn

Bill & Gail Maxwell

Chuck Page

Ron Pinkerton Larry Pittman Charles Poor Kenneth Pryor Hub Reed Sherman Reed Carl Clayton

Jerry & Helen Snyder Wesley Stark Don VanPool

The Capitol Hill Athletic & Activities Association extends special
thanks to the following individuals for their monetary
contributions to the banquet and scholarship funds.

BANQUET CONTRIBUTORS
$100 AND ABOVE

BANQUET CONTRIBUTORS
UP TO $100

Ruth Bacon

Lester & Carol Howard

James Raglin

Ron Brockway

Charles Huddleston

Glen Roberts

Ronnie Bruce

Elmer Humphreys

Margie Roberts

Hershall Burns

Bob & Frances Knight

Joe Robinson

Bob Callahan

Roger Knox

Alex Rogers

Mary Verrier Christian

Julie Bishop Lampkin

Kenneth Rogers

Donald Coffman

Jim Lary

Twanna Romine

Douglas Coleman

Janie Cook Marcus

Nathan Ryker

Harold Cook

Teddy Markwell

Geneva Sarratt

JoAnn Oakes Cook

Dwain McClure

Don Scholl

Ron Dobbs

Ron McClure

Troy Seglar

Earl Edwards

 

George Shipley

Hoyt & Betty Estes

Bob & Harriet Mitchell

Oscar Shuler

Ron Fulkerson

Jim Neuschaefer

Don Soergel

Robert Green

Leonard & Virginia O'Daniell

Mattie Akers Hailey

Johnnie Melvin Parnell

Lavita Cain Sullivan

Thomas Hamill

Neal & Mary Phillips

Jim Talkington

Jim & Kaye Donna Hicks

Betty Pillow

Tom & Judy Taylor

Faron Hottel

Robert & Pat Poole

Richard Tice

 

BANQUET CONTRIBUTORS
$100 AND ABOVE
continued

Steve Bruza Peggy Gray Shreve

Wayne Craig Dick Soergel

Duffy Martin C. B Speegle

Eddie Minx Ray Thompson David & Brenda Roberts

BANQUET CONTRIBUTORS
UP TO $100
Continued

Gail Amburn Junior Lopez

Charlotte Banks Lindell Pearson

Nathan Barber Betty Pillow

Jack Bennett Geneva Sarratt

James Bridges James Switzer

Charles Guerrero James Tyree

Paul Fox Estle Wall

Delmer Hardesty Darrell Williams

Dick Heldenbrand Bob & Peggy

Gerald Henson Williams

Speed Jones Richard Woods

Robert Leslie Bob Wright

Dale Dodson Lillian Wylie

Paul Nunn Fielding Yost

Yvonne Zales

We apologize for any omissions due to publication deadlines.

2005 Officers and Board Members

Chuck Page

President

691-2183

Dr. J. Don Harris

1't Vice President

848-8838

Virginia Richey Tettleton

Secretary

283-0049

Jean Allen Wright

Treasurer

632-8442

Peggy Deeds Marquart

Membership

720-7928

Nathan Barber

 

685-7620

Bob Freese

 

634-9060

Delmer Hardesty

 

321-4683

J. W. Mashburn

 

681-6641

Bill Maxwell

 

354-0720

George Shipley

 

631-1293

C. B. Speegle

 

350-6930

Ray Thompson

 

691-8737

 

  Back